Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the French Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., users and visitors of the website www.sas-debeaux.fr are informed of this legal notice. The website is accessible at the following address: www.sas-debeaux.fr (hereinafter “the Website”).

Access to and use of the Website are subject to this «Legal notice» set forth hereinafter and to the applicable laws and/or regulations.

The connection to, use of and access to this Website entail full and unreserved acceptance by the internet user of all the provisions of this Legal Notice.

ARTICLE 1 – LEGAL INFORMATION

In accordance with Article 6 of the law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, this article specifies the identity of the different parties involved in its performance and monitoring.

Website publisher The website www.sas-debeaux.fr is published by:

SAS DEBEAUX

having its registered office at the following address: 16 rue du Golf 21800 Quétigny, and registered under the following number: 531 948 735 TCR Dijon.

Telephone: +33 3 80 41 74 04

Email address: contact@sas-debeaux.fr

hereinafter “the Publisher”

Publication director: Olivier Debeaux.

Contact email address: contact@sas-debeaux.fr

hereinafter «the Publication Director»

Hosting of the site: The Internet site www.sas-debeaux.fr is hosted by O2switch, SARL with the capital of 100000 Euros, whose registered office is located at 222-224 Bd Gustave Flaubert – 63000 Clermont-Ferrand, registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Clermont-Ferrand under the number 510 909 807 00024

hereinafter “the Hoster”

Users

All internet users who browse, read, view and use the website www.sas-debeaux.fr are considered users.

hereinafter the “Users”

ARTICLE 2 – CONFIDENTIALITY

DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, website user data will be collected and processed in accordance with the following principles:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Each time personal data is collected, the user will be informed that their data is collected, and why their data is collected;

Limited purposes: the data is collected and processed to respond to one or more purposes specified in this legal notice;

Minimisation of data collection and processing: only the data necessary to attain the objectives pursued by the website is collected;

Time data is stored reduced: the data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. If the user cannot be informed of the storage period;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to warranty the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, personal data can only be collected and processed if at least one of the conditions set forth hereinafter is met:

The user has expressly consented to processing;

Processing is necessary to correct performance of a contract;

Processing responds to a legal obligation;

The processing can be explained by a need linked to safeguarding the vital interests of the person in question or another natural person;

Processing can be explained by a need linked to carrying out a mission that is of public interest or is under the exercise of the public authorities;

Processing and collecting personal data is necessary for the purposes of legitimate private interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party. The personal data collected on the website www.sas-debeaux.fr is as follows:

Full name, company and email address.

This data is collected when the User carries out one of the following operations on the website:

When the user uses the website contact form

The data controller will keep all data collected in the website information technology systems in reasonable security conditions for a duration of: 1 year.

Data is collected and process for the following purposes:

The data is recorded to be able to respond to the user’s request.

DATA HOSTING

As mentioned above, the website www.sas-debeaux.fr is hosted by : The website www.sas-debeaux.fr is hosted by O2switch, SARL with a capital of 100000 Euros, whose head office is located at 222-224 Bd Gustave Flaubert – 63000 Clermont-Ferrand, registered at the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Clermont-Ferrand under the number 510 909 807 00024.

The hoster can be contacted at the following telephone number: 01 84 13 00 50

The data collected and processed by the website is exclusively hosted and processed in France.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is: Olivier Debeaux. He can be contacted as follows:

– by email: contact@sas-debeaux.fr

THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Olivier Debeaux

The data protection officer can be contacted as follows:

– by email: contact@sas-debeaux.fr

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Information Technology and Liberties law, only minors aged 15 and over can consent to processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor aged under 15 years, the agreement of a legal representative is required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

RIGHTS OF THE USER AND PROCEDURES FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RIGHTS OF THE USER

In accordance with the regulations on processing personal data, the User has the rights listed hereinafter.

So that the data controller can admit the request, the user is required to provide: full name and email address.

The data controller is required to respond to the User within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

Right of access, rectification and to be forgotten

The user can review, update, modify or request the deletion of the data about them, by following the procedure laid down hereinafter:

The user must send an email to the data controller, specifying the reason for the request and using the contact email address provided above.

Right to data portability

The User has the right to request portability of their personal data, held by the website, to another site, by following the procedure hereinafter:

The user must make a personal data portability request to the data controller, by sending an email to the address stated hereinabove.

Right to limit and oppose processing of data

Finally, the User has the right to request limitation or to oppose the processing of their data by the website, and the site cannot refuse, unless it is demonstrated that there are legitimate and essential grounds that may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the User.

Right to determine the outcome of data after death

The user is reminded that they can organise what should be the future of their data collected and processed following death, in accordance with the law no. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.

Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority

If the data controller decides not to respond to the User’s request, and the User wishes to contest this decision, they have the right to refer the matter to CNIL (French National Information Technology and Freedoms Commission, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to forward it to third parties without informing the user and to respect the purposes for which this data was collected.

The website has an SSL certificate in order to guarantee that the information and transfer of data through the website are secure.

Moreover, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless it causes disproportionate formalities, costs and administration.

If the integrity, confidentiality or security of the User’s personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the User by any means.

COOKIES

The website may make use of cookies to process statistics and information about traffic, facilitate browsing and improve the service for user comfort. For the use of cookies involving saving and analysing personal data, the user’s consent must be requested.

This User consent is considered as valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen). At the end of this period, the website will again ask for the user’s authorisation to save cookies on the hard drive.

User’s opposition to the user of cookies by the website

The User is informed that they can oppose the saving of cookies by configuring their browser.

the user decides to deactivate cookies, they can continue to browse on the website. However, any malfunctioning of the website caused by this action cannot be considered the fault of the website Publisher.

Description of the cookies used by the website

The website Publisher draws the User’s attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

________

When browsing on the website, the user is informed that third party cookies may be saved.

More specifically, this includes the following third parties:

Google Analytics

Moreover, the website includes social media buttons, allowing the User to share their activity on the website. Cookies from these social media may therefore be stored on the user’s computer when they use these functionalities.

The user’s attention is drawn to the fact that these websites have their own confidentiality policies, possibly different from those included herein. The website Publisher invites users to consult the confidentiality and personal data management policies of these websites.

ARTICLE 3 – ACCESSIBILITY

The website is theoretically accessible to Users 24 hours a day and 7 days a week, except in the event of scheduled or unscheduled interruptions for maintenance or in the event of force majeure.

If it is impossible to access the website, the maximum possible will be done to re-establish access. The website cannot be held liable for any damage, of any kind, resulting from it being unavailable.

ARTICLE 4 – APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is governed by French law. In the event of a dispute and when no amicable agreement can be reached, the matter will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the jurisdiction rules in force.

ARTICLE 5 – CONTACT

To notify any illicit content or activities, the User can contact the Publisher at the following address: contact@sas-debeaux.fr, or by registered post with acknowledgement of receipt sent to the Publisher using the contact details specified in this legal notice.